Middle School Track Championship Meet Records

Girls 100 Meter Dash 6th Grade
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6th Grade
13.70
12.53
4/1996
4/2005
M. Johnson- Harlee Middle
Desmond Blue- King Middle
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
13.36
11.98
4/2010
4/2006
Jermisha Collins- Buffalo Creek
Damen Gilbert- Johnson Middle
Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
13.45
11.51
5/2008
4/2007
Dasha Glooms- Lincoln Middle
Damen Gilbert- Johnson Middle
Girls 800 Meter Run 6th Grade
Boys 800 Meter Run 6th Grade 
2:48.33
2:24.91
3/2012
3/2012
Elle Leibe- Saint Stephen’s
Henry Howell- Saint Stephen’s
Girls 800 Meter Run 7th Grade
Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Grade
2:30.47
2.32.78
5/2008
4/2009
Kristin Zarrella- Haile Middle
Eddy Molina- King Middle
Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Grade
Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Grade
2:26.99
2:29.19
4/2009
5/2008
Hannah Howell- Saint Stephen’s
Ryan Fischer- Haile Middle
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6th Grade
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6th Grade
28.53
25.22
4/2009
4/2010
Jermisha Collins- Buffalo Creek
Sebastien Cook- Buffalo Creek
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade
26.91
25.35
4/2010
4/2009
Jermisha Collins- Buffalo Creek
Courtney Allen- Buffalo Creek
Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
27.38
24.45
4/2010
4/2010
Marriah Wise- King Middle
Courtney Allen- Buffalo Creek
Girls 1600 Meter Run 6th Grade
Boys 1600 Meter Run 6th Grade
5:40.79
5:10.17
4/2007
3/2012
Kristin Zarrella- Haile Middle
Henry Howell- Saint Stephen’s
Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th Grade
Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Grade
5:32.92
5:13.60
5/2008
4/1996
Kristin Zarrella- Haile Middle
C.Raye- King Middle
Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Grade
Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Grade
5:23.90
4:59.00
4/2009
4/1990
Hannah Howell- Saint Stephen’s
Jon Kruse- Sugg Middle
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 6th Grade
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 6th Grade
57.57

53.90

4/2009

4/2001

Buffalo Creek- J. Collins, J. Murrell, J. Ross, D. Johnson
Sugg Middle
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 7th Grade
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 7th Grade
54.74

49.75

4/2010

4/2009

Buffalo Creek- J. Collins, J. Murrell, D. Johnson, C. Grooms
Buffalo Creek- C. Allen, D. Davis, A. Robinson,
B. Waiters
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
55.09

47.10

4/2003

4/2010

King Middle
Buffalo Creek- K. Coomes, J. Hicks,
D. Washington, A. Robinson
Girls Shot Put 6lbs 6th Grade
Boys Shot Put 6lbs 6th Grade
30-10.50
45-05.00
4/2002
4/2007
Megan Dzikas- King Middle
Leon Gilbert- Lincoln Middle
Girls Shot Put 6lbs 7th Grade
Boys Shot Put 4kg 7th Grade
35-02.00
43-04.50
3/2012
4/2004
Aleah Robinson- King Middle
J.J. Johnson- King Middle
Girls Shot Put 4kg 8th Grade
Boys Shot Put 4kg 8th Grade
31-03.50
44-05.00
4/2004
4/2005
Amber Francis- Sugg Middle
Jarrell Johnson- Johnson Middle
Girls Long Jump 6th Grade
Boys Long Jump 6th Grade
15-03.00
16-05.00
4/2002
4/1996
Lindsay Thompson- Braden River Middle
J. Kelly- Johnson Middle
Girls Long Jump 7th Grade
Boys Long Jump 7th Grade
15-11.00
17-09.50
4/2003
4/2006
Lindsay Thompson- Braden River Middle
Stephanie Antoine- King Middle
Girls Long Jump 8th Grade
Boys Long Jump 8th Grade
15- 04.00
18-00.00
4/2003
4/2003
Toni Barber- King Middle
Nick Roehl- King Middle

Translation


News & Events